Wholesale Natural Fresh Cut Oriental Lily Flower Sorbonne from Yunnan

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 500 - 999 Pieces
    $0.48
  • >=1000 Pieces
    $0.38
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Processing Type:
Fresh Cut Flowers
Type:
Lily
Part:
Flower
Color:
Pink, White, Yellow
Size (cm):
80-110cm
Petals:
10-15cm
Place of Origin:
Yunnan, China
Brand Name:
Qingyi
Model Number:
Lily
Product name:
Fresh Cut Lily Flower
Other name:
Sorbonne Pink Lily
Payment terms:
100% payment in advance
Colors:
Light Pink
Flower Net Weight:
2.5-2.8kg/bundle
Usage:
Bouquet,wreath,wedding,events.
Shipping Service:
Air transport
Flower Packing Details:
10pcs/bundle
Buds Number:
4-6buds
Flower diameter:
13-18cm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Day fresh cut lily
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10pcs/bundles; 8 bundles/carton;
carton Size: 110*42*30cm
Port
Kunming
Lead Time :
within 24hours after money confirm received
Product Description

 

 

Product Name : Pink Lily,  Sorbonne Lily

Application:

 Ornamental flower,  Flower Decoration, Wedding.
Stem Length: 90cm for export
Packing Specification: 10pcs per bundle
Vase Life: 7-12 days
Grade Optional: A-B-C
Net Weight: 2.5kg - 2.8kg

 

Packaging & Shipping

  

 

Packaging Materials:Corrugated Paper, Plastic Paper, Cotton Bag is optional
Number Stems per Bundle: 10 pcs
Net Weight per Bundle: 2.5-2.8kg
Number Bundles per Box/Carton: 8 bundles per carton

 

  

Our Services

Kunming of Yunnan province is a well-known fresh cut flowers city in Asia, which supply 70% of fresh flower domestic flower market and most of Asian Flower Market. Dounan at Kunming will be full of flower buyers from many other places. Qingyi is one of them, we will "carry" the flowers from KIFA(Kunming International Flora Auction Trading Center), choose the best quality fresh flowers and foliages from Tens of thousands products which send to KIFA from the farmer, and processing them to be Finished Product for our Domestic and foreign customers via airplane, High Speed Rail, Cold chain car and Express Cargo.

 

 

 

 

Company Information

Kunming Qingyi Flowers & Gardening Co., Ltd was established in 1997, located in the flower town called Dounan. We had been a leading flower enterprises in Yunnan province which had been the President of the Unit of the Kunming Flower Industry Chamber of Commerce. Therefore, we had set up a professional and efficient flower export company which owns regular fresh cut flower resources; professional picked group to ensure quality; good sales service; safe and efficient delivery; reasonable after-sale protection.

 

 

Our Planting Base

 

FAQ

Q1. What is your MOQ,can I place a sample order before a big bulk order? 
A: Consider the fix cost of shipping and packing fee, our MOQ is 100KG or 1000pcs, any sample order and variety mix order is welcome. 

 

Q2. Can I have your catalogue with price list?
A: Flower price in Chinese market is guide to be the auction and not steady every day, so please let us know what kind of flower you are interest mostly and leave your contacts, we will send out price list soon. 

 

Q3. Do you offer goods quality insurance? How about After-sales service?
A: We can ensure our goods only when purchasing, but during transporting in a long journey, it will out of our control. And Agent in Dounan, Kunming, China not provide CIF payment term. But after long time journey, Since flowers from Kunming to destination will take a long journey which without water and might need download and re-upload before to reach your hand, we think 3%'s deamge is resonable , if there is more demage cause by flowers quality itself, we would bear the part that over than 3%. Please take all demage flower in one photo and send it to us in 24hours after plane landing. 

 

Q4. Do you offer door to door service? This is my first time import flowers from China.
A: Sorry, but we don't offer a Door to Door service since DHL, Fedex, UPS or other international express not accept any fresh cut flower from Kunming to other countries. We can send to your local airport only by traditional transport way. If this is your first time to import fresh cut flowers from China, you had better to find a Broker/Agent who can help you clear goods from local customs hand and delivery goods to you. We will prepare all the shipping documents according your broker/agent and your local customs required.

 

Q5. How long can I received goods after I pay? 

A: Since fresh cut flower is FMCG industry products, we would like to get 100% full payment before shipping. Price in Dounan is guided of auction here, so price will change every day, we will send you an Estimate Quotation for payment, after confirm money received, we will get prepare goods within 24 hours, it will take 1-2 days from Kunming to your destination according different countries, different airline. If your bulk order is really big, goods production time would be more longer.  

 

Q6. What's your payment term?

A:We accept western union, T/T, wechat and Alipay. It's better to transfer in RMB(Chinese Yuan), if you are more convenient to transfer by US$, the transfer rate will depends on actual paid date.

 

 

Contact

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like